Current IT Accessibility Liaisons

Current Liaisons and Supervisors

Department Liaison and Supervisor (supervisors are denoted with *)
Office for Access and Equity (OAE) Medra Roberts-Southerland
  Joe Brown
Administration Information Technology Services (AITS) Debby Borg
  Cynthia Cobb
  Mark McCarthy
  Matt Macomber
  Leslie Sherman
  Mike Kramer*
  Victoria Spurling
Agricultural, Consumer and Environmental Sciences (ACES) Debra Korte
  Melissa Waller
  Elizabeth Shallenberger
Applied Health Sciences (AHS) Dick Detzner
  Mike Bohlmann*
  Kent Reel*
ATLAS Maggie Jarvis
  Brenden West
Beckman Institute Steve Barker
  Brian Johnson
Big Ten Academic Alliance Kara McKinn
Board of Trustees Vance Martin
  Julia Abel
  Shubham Kumar
Campus Recreation Alexandra Williamson  
College of Business Hesham Hassan
Career Center Beth Sheehan
Center for Innovation in Teaching & Learning (CITL) Milind Basole
  Tracie Gant
  Liam Moran
  Bob Dignan*
  Jason Mock*
  Marc Thompson*
  Amy Merkley
Chez Veterans Center Dustin Lange
Office of the Chief Information Officer (CIO) Lilly Haas-Feuerhelm
  Gabrielle Venatta
Computer Science Tim Yang
Dean of Students Darius Summerville
Disability Resources and Educational Services (DRES) Christy Blew
  Ann Fredricksen
  Lori Lane
  Jon Gunderson*
  Ursula Idleman
Division of Management Information (DMI) Amy Edwards*
  Leonardo Covis
College of Education Ann Jones
  Bryan Jonker
  Jeremy Jones*
College of Engineering Alyssa Aiello
  Rachel Chartoff
  Laura Hayden*
Enrollment Management Sarah Chen
Extension Services Dan Horn
  Adena Wilson
  William Weathers
Facilities & Services Matt Fancher
  Miakel Roberts
  Sonny Thompson
  Jerry Watzlawick
  Brad Trankina*
  George Krumins
Financial Services Andrea Pellegrini*
Fine and Applied Arts (FAA) Kevin Hamilton
  Mary Edwards
Gies College of Business Hesham Hassan
Global Ed & Training  
Graduate College Derek Attig
  Annie F. Adams
  Alexis Thompson*
  Charlotte Bauer*
Grainger Engineering Sebastian Kelle
  David Mitchell
  Nicholas Puddicombe
Humanities Research Institute Erin Ciciora
  Bridget Sullivan
Illinois Human Resources Kathy Adams
  Emilia Schroer
i-Card Program Ellie Burnette
Illinois Public Media Andrew Reynolds
Information Trust Institute  
Interdisciplinary Health Sciences Institute Kacey Nelson
International Programs Marta Schneider
ISchool Jen Anderson
  Whitney McComas
  Brynnen Owen*
Kinesiology Harshal Mahajan
Liberal Arts and Sciences (LAS) Amber Dunse
  Jenell Hironimus
  Melissa Kuhl
Library Dan Dalpiaz
  Colleen Fallaw
  John Laskowski
  Katharine Pionke
  Victor Riveros
  John Robert Rutherford
  William Weathers
  Helen Zhou
  Tracy Tolliver*
Office for Mathematics, Science, and Technology Education (MSTE) Michael McKelvey
College of Media Ann Abdelzaher
Office of Business and Financial Services Tiffany Tsou
Office of Minority Student Affairs Domonic Cobb
  Mark Stinson
  Ryan Young*
Office of Planning and Budget Chris Lehman
  Benjamin Sands
  Sandy Street*
Prairie Research Institute Jennifer Davis
  Anne Odom
  Tricia Barker*
Provost Anna Mehl
Public Affairs Todd Mette
  Matt Sharkey
Research and Information Services Evie Cordell
  Sara Holder*
Office of the Registrar Chad Cross
Social Work Tony Hillen
  Joseph Meeker
  Wendy Harris*
Spurlock Jack Thomas
System Human Resources Jeff Bayless
Swanlund Brian Boyle
Technology Services Prasanna Bale
  Neeru Batura
  Amanda Covher
  Michael Curtin
  Rachel Martiniak
  Kala Maturi
  Priya Ravi
  Robert Slater
  Cindy McKendall
  Dan Hahn
U of I - Chicago Jemma Ku
U of I - Springfield Evan Barber
  Vicki Cook*
Veterinary Medicine Dijon Davis
  Nancy Oliver
Office of the Vice Chancellor for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion (OVCDEI) Elizabeth Tsukahara
Office of the Executive Vice President and Vice President for Academic Affairs (OVPAA) Sonja Bean
  Colleen Crawford
  Nicole Swanson
  Margaret Chambers*
  Lorraine Graham*
  Julian Parrott*
Women's Research Center Akua Forkuo-Sekyere
  Sarah Colome*
Tags